Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Tickets Team Schedule News Fans #PlayMNBox Shop Community

Draft History

NLL Entry Draft History

2013

1st Round
1. F Logan Schuss, Ohio State Univ.
2. D Jason Noble, Cornell Univ.
4. T Cameron Flint, University of Denver
7. F Scott Jones, UMBC
2nd Round
No Selection
3rd Round
21. D Reid Acton, Loyola Univ.
23. F Zach Palmer, Johns Hopkins Univ.
4th Round
29. D Jordan Houtby, University of Detroit Mercy
5th Round
39. D Dominique Alexander, Ohio State Univ.
42. D JJ Laforet, Stony Brook Univ.
6th Round
52. D Nicholas Jonas, University of Minnesota

2012

1st Round
2. T Brock Sorensen, Ohio State Univ.
3. T Kiel Matisz, Robert Morris Univ.
4. F Shayne Jackson, Limestone College
10. D Alex Crepinsek, R.I.T.
2nd Round
No Selection
3rd Round
24. F Sam Bradman, Salisbury College
4th Round
37. T Tyler Tanguay, Adrian College
5th Round
42. T Bryan Campbell, Brock University
46. F Matt Gibson, Yale University
6th Round
49. F Michael Teeter, Victoria, BC
51. T Chris Cudmore, Mars Hill College

2011

1st Round
4. T Jordan MacIntosh, R.I.T. College
6. G Evan Kirk, Hobart College
2nd Round
12. F Corbyn Tao, Robert Morris Univ.
3rd Round
19. F Jay Card, Cornell Univ.
27. T David Earl, Notre Dame Univ.
4th Round
29. D Brian Karalunas, Villanova Univ.
5th Round
31. D Pat Smith, Robert Morris Univ.
39. F Jeremy Boltus, Army
6th Round
49. F Todd Baxter, Denver Univ.

2010

1st Round
4. T Andrew Suitor, R.I.T.
2nd Round
15. G Scott Rodgers, St. John’s Univ.
18. F Josh Gillam, Dartmouth Univ.
3rd Round
27. F Ryan Hurley, Cornell Univ.
4th Round
No Selection
5th Round
45. F John McClure, Downing College
6th Round
55. D Steve Waldeck, Stony Brook Univ.

2009

1st Round
3. F Zack Greer, Bryant Univ.
2nd Round
No Selection
3rd Round
No Selection
4th Round
36. F Kevin Colleluori, Colgate College
5th Round
44. F Cody Johnson, Onondafa Community Coll.
6th Round
54. D Matt Kelly, Univ. of Virginia

2008

1st Round
8. F Andrew Watt, Robert Morris Univ.
13. D Joe Cinosky, U. of Maryland
2nd Round
24. F Tom Michaelson, St. John’s Univ.
3rd Round
No Selection
4th Round
40. F Justin Haworth, Limestone College
5th Round
No Selection
6th Round
73. G Bruce Bickford, Drexel University

2007

1st Round
9. F Justin Norbraten, Langley (WLA)
2nd Round
18. Brandon Swamp
23. F Marc Jackson, Whitby (OJLA)
27. D Chris Courtney, Six Nations (OJLA)
3rd Round
No Selection
4th Round
51. G Angus Goodleaf, Burnaby (BCJLA)
5th Round
60. D Brad Favero, Canisius (NCAA)
6th Round
79. Mike Paul

2006

1st Round
No Selection
2nd Round
No Selection
3rd Round
30. F Tyler Hass, Victoria (BCJLA)
31. G Kevin Croswell, Port Coquitlamn (BCJLA)
4th Round
44. F Kevin Milkowski, Victoria (BCLJA)
5th Round
57. F Andrew Witt, New Westminster (BCLJA)
63. D Dave Ellis, Six Nations?(OJLA)
6th Round
70. F Hugh Johnson, Six Nations (OJLA)

2005

1st Round
No Selection
2nd Round
17. D Nolan Heavenor, Victoria (WLA)
3rd Round
No Selection
4th Round
37. D Nate Andres, Whitby (OJLA)
38. D Tyler Perry, Whitby (OJLA)
5th Round
48. F Dean Hill, Spartan (OJLB)
6th Round
59. D Mike Leong, Surrey (BCLA)

2004

1st Round
6. F Ryder Bateman, Victoria (WLA)
2nd Round
10. D Scott Campbell, Brooklin (OLA)
3rd Round
No Selection
4th Round
No Selection
5th Round
44. D Kyle Ross, Port Coquitlam (BCJLA)
6th Round
55. G Mike Attwood, St. Catharines (OJLA)

Dispersal Draft History

2011 Boston Dispersal Draft

1st Round
3. G Anthony Cosmo
4. F Josh Sanderson
9. T Greg Downing
2nd Round
13. D Mitch Belisle
3rd Round
21. D Jason Duboe
4th Round
30. D Tyler Collins

2010 Orlando Dispersal Draft

1st Round
4. D Rory Smith
6. D Tim O’Brien
2nd Round
24. D Matt Bocklet

2009 Portland Dispersal Draft

1st Round
3. D Scott Stewart
6. D Rich Morgan
2nd Round
14. F Tim Campeau
3rd Round
25. F Bruce Alexander

2008 Chicago Dispersal Draft

1st Round
10. D Kevin Fines
2nd Round
20. D Drew Candy

2008 Arizona Dispersal Draft

1st Round
11. D Chris McKay
2nd Round
25. F Brad Dairon

2007 Boston/Arizona Dispersal Draft

1st Round
5. F Andy Secore
8. G Ryan Avery
2nd Round
17. D Mike Grimes
3rd Round
32. F Mark Tinning

2005 Anaheim Dispersal Draft

1st Round
4. D Bruce Murray
2nd Round
15. F Ryan Powell

2004 Vancouver Dispersal Draft

1st Round
1. F Craig Conn
6. G Nick Patterson 
2nd Round
10. F D’Arcy Berthiaume

2004 NLL Expansion Draft

Cam Bergman, Defense, Anaheim Storm
Sean Pollock, Forward, Arizona Sting
Jason Clark, Forward, Buffalo Bandits
Matt King, Goalie, Calgary Roughnecks
Curtis Smith, Forward, Colorado Mammoth
Sean Nadelen, Defense, Philadelphia Wings
Jon Harasym, Forward, Rochester Knighthawks
Dan Teat, Forward, San Jose Stealth
Rusty Kruger, Forward, Toronto Rock
Bruce Alexander, Defense, Vancouver Ravens