Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Tickets Team Schedule News Fans #PlayMNBox Shop Community

News Center

Page 7 of 115

Displaying Results 61 - 70 of 1148

Boys' quarterfinals: Wayzata knocks off previously unbeaten Champlin Park

06/10/2014, 12:45pm CDT, By Star Tribune

Brian Machut scored two goals, including the game winner, in the Trojans' upset victory.

Girls' state quarterfinals: Apple Valley girls rally to stay unbeaten

06/10/2014, 12:30pm CDT, By Star Tribune

Eden Prairie outlasts White Bear Lake

06/10/2014, 10:45am CDT, By Star Tribune

The No. 2-seeded Eagles get clutch goals from Ronnie Spielman and Nick Leiverman to beat the Bears.

Boys’ lacrosse player of the year: Rosemount’s Conner Yepsen

06/09/2014, 9:45pm CDT, By Loren Nelson, Sport Ngin

From the opening day of practice the senior midfielder kept Rosemount focused on the ultimate prize.

Boys' All-Metro team

06/09/2014, 9:30pm CDT, By Loren Nelson, Sport Ngin

State scoring leader Michael Lamb of BSM and Rosemount's Yepsen twins are among the selections.

Girls' All-Metro team

06/09/2014, 9:30pm CDT, By Loren Nelson, Sport Ngin

Blake lands four players and Eden Prairie has three on squad that includes Apple Valley star Katie Larson.

Girls’ lacrosse player of the year: Blake’s Lydia Sutton

06/09/2014, 9:30pm CDT, By Loren Nelson, Sport Ngin

Blake senior with outstanding scoring ability also is willing to do the dirty work on defense for the Bears.

Rosemount wins Section 3 title in dramatic fashion

06/05/2014, 2:00pm CDT, By Sport Ngin staff

Carter Yepsen's goal with 13 seconds remaining boosted the No. 1 Irish past No. 2 Prior Lake.

Eighth-grader helps Apple Valley reach state tourney

06/05/2014, 1:45pm CDT, By Sport Ngin staff

Reagan Roelofs scored all four of her goals in the closing minutes to power the Eagles past Burnsville.

Swarm Season in Review - March

06/05/2014, 12:15pm CDT, By Brent Hollerud

Minnesota's dramatic overtime victory over Buffalo highlights March action

Page 7 of 115

Displaying Results 61 - 70 of 1148