Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Tickets Team Schedule News Fans #PlayMNBox Shop Community

News Center

Page 7 of 114

Displaying Results 61 - 70 of 1135

Patterson's career night carries Eden Prairie

06/04/2014, 10:45am CDT, By Trevor Squire, Sport Ngin

Junior attackman Sean Patterson scored nine points in the Eagles' Section 2 title game win over Edina.

Blake shuts down Benilde-St. Margaret's

06/03/2014, 11:45am CDT, By Loren Nelson, Sport Ngin

The Bears use stifling defense to cruise past Red Knights and into state tournament.

Top-ranked Blake girls headed back to state

06/03/2014, 11:30am CDT, By Sport Ngin staff

The four-time defending state champion Bears ease past Benilde-St. Margaret's in the Section 6 final.

Top-ranked Rosemount reaches section final

06/03/2014, 11:15am CDT, By Trevor Squire, Sport Ngin

The Yepsen twins help power the Irish past Eastview in a Section 3 semifinal.

Prior Lake advances in double overtime thriller

06/03/2014, 11:00am CDT, By Justin Magill, Sport Ngin

Taylor Kropp's goal propels Lakers past Eagan and into Section 3 title game.

Girls' coaches name all-state team

06/02/2014, 2:30pm CDT, By Sport Ngin staff

Apple Valley, Blake and Eden Prairie each land five players on list.

Edina rides Goltzman past Orono

06/02/2014, 12:30pm CDT, By Sport Ngin staff

Senior Ted Goltzman scored four goals for the Hornets in their Section 2 semifinal win.

Mr. and Ms. Lacrosse finalists named

05/30/2014, 3:30pm CDT, By Sport Ngin staff

Rosemount twins Carter and Conner Yepsen are among the seven boys' finalists.

Eastview surges past Bloomington Jefferson

05/30/2014, 11:45am CDT, By Loren Nelson, Sport Ngin

The Lightning use a third-quarter scoring flurry to get past Jaguars and into section semis.

Eagan's high-revving offense too much for Apple Valley

05/30/2014, 11:30am CDT, By Trevor Squire, Sport Ngin

The Wildcats got five goals from Cam Torres-Busch as they advanced to the Section 3 semis.

Page 7 of 114

Displaying Results 61 - 70 of 1135